Necchi Sewing Machines: Authorized Dealer & Warranty Service

Necchi Creator Series at Countryside Quilts: authorized Necchi dealer and warranty repair center
3

3-Year Necchi Warranty

Every Necchi Creator Series machine is covered by Necchi's own 3-year warranty.

+1

A Year of Maintenance, From Us

Buy your Necchi here and get our one-year preventative maintenance service on top of it.

Warranty Repairs Done Here

We're an authorized Necchi warranty repair center. Your machine stays in our shop, not shipped away.

Authorized Necchi Dealer

Your authorized Necchi dealer, right here in Jefferson City.

The Necchi Creator Series

Find Your Necchi

From a sturdy first machine to Wi-Fi embroidery. Come sit down and sew on them in the store, then ask us for our in-store price.

Necchi mechanical sewing machine

Mechanical & Compact

Simple, sturdy and easy to learn. Great for a first machine or a class bag.

  • C35 Powerful DC motor, high penetration at low speedsMSRP $490
  • C32E 32 stitches, built-in dual feed, front-load bobbinMSRP $690
Necchi computerized sewing machine

Computerized Sewing

Hundreds of built-in stitches for garments, quilting and decorative work.

  • C360 360 stitches, 50 quilting stitches, up to 1,000 stitches per minuteMSRP $790
  • C700 746 stitches, built-in dual feed, 5" color touchscreenMSRP $2,490
Necchi embroidery machine

Embroidery

1,270 built-in designs, Wi-Fi, and embroidery software included.

  • C1200 Embroidery, 1,270 designs, software includedMSRP $2,690
  • C2000 Sewing & embroidery, 746 stitches, 1,270 designsMSRP $3,590
Necchi serger

Serger

Clean, professional seam finishes at speed.

  • C12 Up to 1,300 stitches per minute, 120W motor, tungsten carbide bladeMSRP $690
Ask for our in-store price Necchi Creator Series machines are sold in our store. Stop in, or call us and we'll give you our price.
Call (573) 616-1670

Necchi Online Models

Available by Special Order

Want a different Necchi? We can order any of these for you. Call us or stop in, we'll give you our price, and your machine comes through us, with our one-year preventative maintenance included.

Necchi KM417A mechanical sewing machine
KM417A

Mechanical Sewing

17 stitches · adjustable stitch length · vertical hook and bobbin system

MSRP $419Special order
Necchi K132A mechanical sewing machine
K132A

Mechanical Sewing

32 stitches · adjustable stitch length & width · built-in needle threader

MSRP $449Special order
Necchi Q132A mechanical sewing machine
Q132A

Mechanical Sewing

32 stitches · up to 1,000 stitches per minute · metal bed plate

MSRP $529Special order
Necchi NC-59QD computerized sewing machine
NC-59QD

Computerized Sewing

59 stitches · start/stop button · speed control slide

MSRP $699Special order
Necchi NC-103D computerized sewing machine
NC-103D

Computerized Sewing

316 stitches · extension table · speed control slide

MSRP $649Special order
Necchi NE210 sewing and embroidery machine
NE210

Sewing & Embroidery

392 stitches · 100+ embroidery designs · 120 x 180 mm embroidery area

MSRP $1,499Special order
Order through us Call (573) 616-1670 or ask in the store. Pick it up here, or we can ship it to you.
Call to Order

Compare the Lineup

MachineTypeBuilt-in stitches / designsStand-out featureMSRP
C35Mechanical sewing—Powerful DC motor, 30% energy saving$490
C32ECompact sewing32 stitchesBuilt-in dual feed, vertical front-load bobbin$690
C360Computerized sewing360 stitches50 quilting stitches, 1,000 stitches per minute$790
C700Computerized sewing746 stitchesBuilt-in dual feed, 5" color touchscreen$2,490
C1200Embroidery1,270 designsWi-Fi, embroidery software included$2,690
C2000Sewing & embroidery746 stitches, 1,270 designsWi-Fi, embroidery software included$3,590
C12SergerOverlock120W motor, tungsten carbide cutting blade$690

Ask us for our in-store price. Every Creator Series machine carries Necchi's 3-year warranty, and every Necchi bought from us includes our one-year preventative maintenance service.

Try before you buy

Come Sew on One

Bring a scrap of your own fabric and try the machines side by side. We'll help you pick the one that fits how you sew.

2117 Missouri Blvd, Jefferson City
Wednesday to Friday 9 to 6 · Saturday 9 to 5
(573) 616-1670

Necchi Warranty

Already own a Necchi?

Warranty Service & Repair

We're an authorized Necchi warranty repair center. Bring us your Necchi, wherever you bought it.

  1. Bring it inwith your receipt if you have it.
  2. Get your ticketWe check it in and hand you a slip with your ticket number.
  3. Track it from homeon Check My Status or in My Countryside Quilts Account.

Work that isn't covered by warranty? Get a price first with a Repair & Service Quote. Full Necchi warranty terms are at necchi.us.

Questions

Can I buy a Necchi on your website?

Necchi Creator Series machines are sold in our store. Come in and try them, or call us at (573) 616-1670 for our price.

How does a special order work?

Call us at (573) 616-1670 or ask in the store. We'll give you our price, order the machine from Necchi, and let you know when it arrives. Pick it up here, or we can ship it to you.

What warranty comes with a Necchi?

Necchi covers the Creator Series with a 3-year warranty. Buy it from us and you also get our one-year preventative maintenance service. Full Necchi warranty terms are at necchi.us.

Will you fix a Necchi I bought somewhere else?

Yes. We're an authorized Necchi warranty repair center, so we service Necchi machines wherever they were bought.

What does the one-year preventative maintenance include?

One year of preventative maintenance service in our own Service Center on every Necchi you buy from us. We'll go over the details with you when you take your machine home.

Which Necchi is right for me?

Tell us what you like to make. Ask Ms. Murphy on our Customer Service page any time, or come in and try them side by side.